Team

*Bloomsburg Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats


Huskies

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
*Bloomsburg
9 0 0 1.000 13 0 0 1.000 8-0 5-0 92 24 W13
Penn State DII
3 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 0.857 5-0 1-1 57 30 L1
Cleveland State
4 5 3 0.458 10 8 3 0.548 7-6 3-2 118 104 T3
Akron
1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 2-3 1-2 50 47 L2
Kent State
1 5 0 0.167 4 5 0 0.444 3-0 1-5 51 35 L1
*Bucknell
0 6 3 0.167 0 6 3 0.167 0-0 0-6 22 71 T3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Kent State
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
Kent State
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
Kent State
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
*Bloomsburg
*** @ Cleveland State
Game Notes/Stats
*Bloomsburg
*** @ Cleveland State
Game Notes/Stats
*Bloomsburg
*** @ Cleveland State
Game Notes/Stats
*Bucknell
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
*Bucknell
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
*Bucknell
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
Edinboro (DIII)
@ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette (DI)
@ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
*Bloomsburg
@ Central Michigan (DI)
Game Notes/Stats
*Bloomsburg
@ Ohio State DII
New Penn - West
Game Notes/Stats
Akron
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
Akron
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
Akron
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
*Bloomsburg
*** @ Penn State DII
Game Notes/Stats
*Bloomsburg
*** @ Penn State DII
Game Notes/Stats
*Bloomsburg
*** @ Penn State DII
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
Albertson, Tyler INACTIVE11/20001st / Fr6' 2"1721B / 3BRightRightDanville, PADanville Senior High Scool
18Barndt, Nicholas01/20011st / Fr6' 0"165P / PRightRightBirdsboro, PADaniel Boone
Bonagura, Jordan03/20011st / Fr5' 7"150Flanders, NJMount Olive
Burke, Nathan04/20011st / Fr6' 4"180OF / PRightRightFountain Springs, PANorth Schuylkill Jr./Sr.
Cerruti, Domenico INACTIVE12/19965th / 5Sr6' 0"170OF / PLeftRightPhiladelphia, PAArchbishop Ryan
11Cooper, Scott09/19966th / 5SR+5' 8"155SS / PLeftRightBridgewater, NJBridgewater-Raritan
24Dinnocenti, John05/20011st / Fr5' 10"176P / OFRightRightReading, PABerks Catholic
9Eminhizer, Hunter05/19993rd / Jr5' 10"1953B / 2BRightRightWingate, PABald Eagle Area
14Ennis, Anderson INACTIVE10/19983rd / Jr5' 10"160P / SSLeftRightErdenheim, PAPhil-Mont Christian Acedmy
14Gabel-Tripp, Elias03/19984th / Sr5' 11"185P / 1BLeftLeftRed Hill, PAUpper Perkiomen
Giles, David INACTIVE05/20001st / Fr6' 1"195Lancaster, PAConestoga Valley
Heckler, Edward11/19992nd / So5' 9"175OF / PRightRightCollegeville, PAMethacton
6Heilman, Cameron11/19983rd / Jr6' 0"170OF / PRightRightNew Holland, PAGarden Spot
2hess Hess, tyler05/19993rd / Jr5' 64"1412B / SSRightRightLititz, PAWarwick Highschool
King, Max05/19993rd / Jr5' 11"1753B / OFRightRightMedia, PAPenncrest
7LaPoint, Michael08/19984th / Sr6' 3"1651B / OFRightRightWilliamsport, PALoyalsock Township
Lehman, Noah11/19992nd / So5' 9"135C / OFLeftRightShiremanstown, PAWest Shore Christian Academy
Maillie, Nicholas06/19993rd / Jr6' 0"1753B / IFLeftRightReading, PAExeter Township Senior
McDonnell, Ryan03/20002nd / So5' 9"150Springfield, PALaSalle College
69Miller, Benjamin09/20002nd / So5' 10"2053B / OFRightRightLebanon, PAAnnville Cleona
Millets, Tyler08/19975th / 5Sr6' 2"187P / OFRightRightHellertown, PASaucon Valley
Raub IV, John02/19992nd / So11' 70"175OF / UTRightRightBangor, PABangor Area Highschool
12Strehl, Nick11/19983rd / Jr5' 10"180C / 3BRightRightWilson, PAWilson Area
15Svetik, Zach06/19974th / Sr6' 72"140LeftLeftPalmerton, PAPalmerton Area
Trimarchi, Tyler01/19993rd / Jr5' 11"165P / OFRightRightLititz, PAWarwick
11Vosburg, Zach01/19984th / Sr6' 0"160OF / UTLeftLeftMercersburg, PAJames Buchanan
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Miller, Benjamin1439200611300.6430.7220.7861.508030011218
Heilman, Cameron422000001000.5000.5000.5001.0000000204
Eminhizer, Hunter753011421000.4290.4551.1431.59700028211
McDonnell, Ryan522100010000.4000.5710.6001.1710100317
Cooper, Scott2088110630110.4000.4580.5501.008000111224
Raub IV, John1746120302110.3530.3530.6471.000000011317
Cerruti, Domenico INACTIVE1555100323210.3330.4120.4000.81200006117
LaPoint, Michael2137000655010.3330.4620.3330.79500007026
Vosburg, Zach1555200042100.3330.4740.4670.94000007219
Lehman, Noah602100213000.3330.4290.5000.9290000317
Gabel-Tripp, Elias1013100221010.3000.4170.4000.81700004112
Strehl, Nick2215000232100.2270.3200.2270.54700005025
Giles, David INACTIVE1413000110000.2140.2670.2140.48100103016
Burke, Nathan410000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000004
Heckler, Edward200000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Maillie, Nicholas200000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Bonagura, Jordan110000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
King, Max200000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
hess Hess, tyler030000000100.0000.0000.0000.0000000000

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Burke, Nathan000.00100001.000000000.000000000.000.000.000.000.00
Svetik, Zach000.00100000.100000216.060000000.0027.2754.550.000.50
Ennis, Anderson INACTIVE100.00111007.002000150.431103001.006.431.292.575.00
Gabel-Tripp, Elias200.693220013.00132101121.080100001.008.310.699.0012.00
Cooper, Scott101.04211008.207110251.040000001.005.192.087.272.50
Millets, Tyler205.14220007.006440281.140100001.0010.292.577.714.00
Lehman, Noah009.00100003.002430512.330000000.003.0015.006.000.20