Team

*Bloomsburg Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats


Huskies

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
*Bloomsburg
9 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 1.000 6-0 3-0 59 15 W9
Penn State DII
3 0 0 1.000 3 0 0 1.000 3-0 0-0 23 0 W3
Cleveland State
4 5 0 0.444 7 6 0 0.538 5-5 2-1 70 66 W3
Akron
1 2 0 0.333 3 5 0 0.375 2-3 1-2 50 47 L2
Kent State
1 5 0 0.167 4 5 0 0.444 3-0 1-5 51 35 L1
*Bucknell
0 6 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 0-0 0-6 1 50 L6
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Kent State
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
Kent State
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
Kent State
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
*Bloomsburg
*** @ Cleveland State
Game Notes/Stats
*Bloomsburg
*** @ Cleveland State
Game Notes/Stats
*Bloomsburg
*** @ Cleveland State
Game Notes/Stats
*Bucknell
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
*Bucknell
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
*Bucknell
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
Edinboro (DIII)
@ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
Marquette (DI)
@ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
*Bloomsburg
@ Central Michigan (DI)
Game Notes/Stats
*Bloomsburg
@ Ohio State DII
New Penn - West
Game Notes/Stats
*Bloomsburg
*** @ Penn State DII
Game Notes/Stats
*Bloomsburg
*** @ Penn State DII
Game Notes/Stats
*Bloomsburg
*** @ Penn State DII
Game Notes/Stats
Akron
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
Akron
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
Akron
*** @ *Bloomsburg
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
Albertson, Tyler INACTIVE11/20001st / Fr6' 2"1721B / 3BRightRightDanville, PADanville Senior High Scool
18Barndt, Nicholas INACTIVE01/20011st / Fr6' 0"165P / PRightRightBirdsboro, PADaniel Boone
Bonagura, Jordan INACTIVE03/20011st / Fr5' 7"150Flanders, NJMount Olive
Burke, Nathan INACTIVE04/20011st / Fr6' 4"180OF / PRightRightFountain Springs, PANorth Schuylkill Jr./Sr.
Cerruti, Domenico INACTIVE12/19965th / 5Sr6' 0"170OF / PLeftRightPhiladelphia, PAArchbishop Ryan
11Cooper, Scott INACTIVE09/19966th / 5SR+5' 8"155SS / PLeftRightBridgewater, NJBridgewater-Raritan
24Dinnocenti, John INACTIVE05/20011st / Fr5' 10"176P / OFRightRightReading, PABerks Catholic
9Eminhizer, Hunter INACTIVE05/19993rd / Jr5' 10"1953B / 2BRightRightWingate, PABald Eagle Area
14Ennis, Anderson INACTIVE10/19983rd / Jr5' 10"160P / SSLeftRightErdenheim, PAPhil-Mont Christian Acedmy
14Gabel-Tripp, Elias INACTIVE03/19984th / Sr5' 11"185P / 1BLeftLeftRed Hill, PAUpper Perkiomen
Giles, David INACTIVE05/20001st / Fr6' 1"195Lancaster, PAConestoga Valley
Heckler, Edward INACTIVE11/19992nd / So5' 9"175OF / PRightRightCollegeville, PAMethacton
6Heilman, Cameron INACTIVE11/19983rd / Jr6' 0"170OF / PRightRightNew Holland, PAGarden Spot
2hess Hess, tyler INACTIVE05/19993rd / Jr5' 64"1412B / SSRightRightLititz, PAWarwick Highschool
King, Max INACTIVE05/19993rd / Jr5' 11"1753B / OFRightRightMedia, PAPenncrest
7LaPoint, Michael INACTIVE08/19984th / Sr6' 3"1651B / OFRightRightWilliamsport, PALoyalsock Township
Lehman, Noah INACTIVE11/19992nd / So5' 9"135C / OFLeftRightShiremanstown, PAWest Shore Christian Academy
Maillie, Nicholas INACTIVE06/19993rd / Jr6' 0"1753B / IFLeftRightReading, PAExeter Township Senior
McDonnell, Ryan INACTIVE03/20002nd / So5' 9"150Springfield, PALaSalle College
69Miller, Benjamin INACTIVE09/20002nd / So5' 10"2053B / OFRightRightLebanon, PAAnnville Cleona
Millets, Tyler INACTIVE08/19975th / 5Sr6' 2"187P / OFRightRightHellertown, PASaucon Valley
Raub IV, John INACTIVE02/19992nd / So11' 70"175OF / UTRightRightBangor, PABangor Area Highschool
12Strehl, Nick INACTIVE11/19983rd / Jr5' 10"180C / 3BRightRightWilson, PAWilson Area
15Svetik, Zach INACTIVE06/19974th / Sr6' 72"140LeftLeftPalmerton, PAPalmerton Area
Trimarchi, Tyler INACTIVE01/19993rd / Jr5' 11"165P / OFRightRightLititz, PAWarwick
11Vosburg, Zach INACTIVE01/19984th / Sr6' 0"160OF / UTLeftLeftMercersburg, PAJames Buchanan
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Miller, Benjamin INACTIVE1439200611300.6430.7220.7861.508030011218
Heilman, Cameron INACTIVE422000001000.5000.5000.5001.0000000204
Eminhizer, Hunter INACTIVE753011421000.4290.4551.1431.59700028211
McDonnell, Ryan INACTIVE522100010000.4000.5710.6001.1710100317
Cooper, Scott INACTIVE2088110630110.4000.4580.5501.008000111224
Raub IV, John INACTIVE1746120302110.3530.3530.6471.000000011317
Cerruti, Domenico INACTIVE1555100323210.3330.4120.4000.81200006117
Lehman, Noah INACTIVE602100213000.3330.4290.5000.9290000317
Vosburg, Zach INACTIVE1555200042100.3330.4740.4670.94000007219
LaPoint, Michael INACTIVE2137000655010.3330.4620.3330.79500007026
Gabel-Tripp, Elias INACTIVE1013100221010.3000.4170.4000.81700004112
Strehl, Nick INACTIVE2215000232100.2270.3200.2270.54700005025
Giles, David INACTIVE1413000110000.2140.2670.2140.48100103016
King, Max INACTIVE200000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Burke, Nathan INACTIVE410000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000004
Heckler, Edward INACTIVE200000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Bonagura, Jordan INACTIVE110000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
Maillie, Nicholas INACTIVE200000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
hess Hess, tyler INACTIVE030000000100.0000.0000.0000.0000000000

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Burke, Nathan INACTIVE000.00100001.000000000.000000000.000.000.000.000.00
Svetik, Zach INACTIVE000.00100000.100000216.060000000.0027.2754.550.000.50
Ennis, Anderson INACTIVE100.00111007.002000150.431103001.006.431.292.575.00
Gabel-Tripp, Elias INACTIVE200.693220013.00132101121.080100001.008.310.699.0012.00
Cooper, Scott INACTIVE101.04211008.207110251.040000001.005.192.087.272.50
Millets, Tyler INACTIVE205.14220007.006440281.140100001.0010.292.577.714.00
Lehman, Noah INACTIVE009.00100003.002430512.330000000.003.0015.006.000.20