Team

Florida DII Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Florida DII
11 1 0 0.917 13 7 0 0.650 6-3 7-4 145 90 L1
Florida Tech
9 3 0 0.750 12 3 0 0.800 7-0 5-3 140 62 W7
UCF (DII)
7 5 0 0.583 7 7 0 0.500 1-6 6-1 101 84 W1
FIU
3 9 0 0.250 3 9 0 0.250 3-3 0-6 49 100 L3
*Stetson
0 12 0 0.000 0 12 0 0.000 0-6 0-6 10 106 L12
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Andrew Bartolotti - #13 OF/1B

Florida DII

Andrew and the Gators offense would not be denied with the Dixie South title on the line. In 3 big conference wins, Andrew filled up the stat sheet going 4 for 7 at the dish with a double, triple, 2 RBI's, 2 runs and a walk as the Gators clinched the Dixie South division title.

Player of the Week

Ben Benson - #1 P

Florida DII

Ben Benson had it working on the mound for the Gators over the weekend in an impressively efficient performance as he picked up the win on 5 innings pitched, no runs, 4 hits, 3 walks and 3 K's on only 64 pitches.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Florida DII
Dixie - South
@ Georgia Southern
Dixie - Central
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
@ Georgia Southern
Dixie - Central
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
@ Georgia Southern
Dixie - Central
Game Notes/Stats
Florida Tech
Dixie - South
*** @ Florida DII
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida Tech
Dixie - South
*** @ Florida DII
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida Tech
Dixie - South
*** @ Florida DII
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
*** @ *Stetson
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
*** @ *Stetson
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
*** @ *Stetson
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
@ Iowa (DI)
Game Notes/Stats
Wisconsin DII
@ Florida DII
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
FIU
Dixie - South
*** @ Florida DII
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
FIU
Dixie - South
*** @ Florida DII
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
FIU
Dixie - South
*** @ Florida DII
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
*** @ UCF (DII)
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
*** @ UCF (DII)
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
*** @ UCF (DII)
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
@ High Point
Dixie - North
Game Notes/Stats
Georgia Southern
Dixie - Central
@ Florida DII
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Western Carolina
Dixie - Central
@ Florida DII
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
6Bartolotti, Matthew02/19974th / Sr5' 7"1502B / OFRightRightPalm Harbor, FLPalm Harbor University
13Bartolotti, Andrew02/19974th / Sr5' 8"145OF / 1BLeftLeftPalm Harbor, FLPalm Harbor University
14Bauza, John03/19983rd / Jr5' 8"160OF / 1BRightRightWesley Chapel, FLWiregrass Ranch
1Benson, Ben09/19982nd / So6' 0"165P / 1BRightRightJacksonville, FLProvidence
24Boerio, Preston03/20001st / Fr5' 8"180OF / CRightRightLatrobe, PAGreater Latrobe
34Brown, Tanner05/19983rd / Jr5' 11"140SS / 2BRightRightDelray Beach, FLAmerican Heritage
19Brown, Eric12/19973rd / Jr6' 1"160P / 2BRightRightVenice, FLVenice
5Condy, Keel10/19973rd / Jr6' 0"1352B / SSRightRightWest Palm Beach, FLAlexander W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts
26Davila, Luis04/19992nd / So6' 0"196P / DHRightRightMiami, FLMiami Coral Park Senior High
23Dunnack Jr, Jeremiah11/19992nd / So6' 2"2003B / PRightRightFort myers, FLRiverdale
3Gainsburg, Stephen01/19984th / Sr5' 6"162P / DPLeftLeftFt. Lauderdale, FLSaint Thomas Aquinas
28Garza, Sergio02/20001st / Fr5' 11"2003B / DPRightRightLakeland, FLKathleen Senior
7Hammel, Edward09/19991st / Fr5' 10"170OF / DPLeftLeftCoconut Creek, FLMonarch High
27Hart, Austin07/19992nd / So5' 8"1302B / OFRightRightPalmetto, FLPalmetto
33Jordan, JP03/19992nd / So6' 5"2251B / PRightRightOviedo, FLThe Matsers Academy 2017
Kimbrough, Pierce09/19973rd / Jr5' 11"180P / 1BRightLeftBrooksville, FLHernando
16Pellegrini, Nicholas07/20001st / Fr6' 0"170C / 1BLeftRightAtlanta, GAGreater Atlanta Christian School
17Pocza, Matthew11/19982nd / So5' 11"175OF / PRightRightMilton, GACambridge
48Pons, Erick07/19973rd / Jr5' 10"175P / 3BRightRightMiami, FLG. Holmes Braddock Senior High
12Sanchez, James07/19983rd / Jr5' 9"1553B / 2BRightRightWest Islip, NYSt. John the Baptist Diocesan
15Shivertaker C, Jackson02/20001st / Fr5' 9"125P / FLEXRightRightPowder Springs, GAHillgrove
2Stockhausen, Jonathan01/19983rd / Jr6' 0"180OF / FLEXRightRightFort Myers, FLGateway Charter
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Gainsburg, Stephen231000110300.5000.6670.5001.1670000103
Shivertaker C, Jackson432200201000.5000.5001.0001.5000000424
Bartolotti, Andrew3361542011112400.4550.5870.6971.284010123646
Boerio, Preston351315400941710.4290.5240.5431.067030019442
Stockhausen, Jonathan46131981112812000.4130.5250.6961.2210401321059
Condy, Keel2178200013110.3810.4090.4760.885000010222
Pellegrini, Nicholas491218410986620.3670.4920.4900.982041024562
Bartolotti, Matthew371013110753600.3510.4290.4320.861000016242
Brown, Tanner379131004116510.3510.5000.3780.878010114150
Davila, Luis301000010000.3330.5000.3330.8330000104
Pocza, Matthew1986100558010.3160.4800.3680.84801007125
Hammel, Edward551217010964400.3090.3770.3450.723001019162
Dunnack Jr, Jeremiah367113211238010.3060.3750.5830.958010021640
Sanchez, James449133009314210.2950.3800.3640.744030016350
Garza, Sergio3149300627000.2900.3890.3870.776030012336
Hart, Austin2276110374300.2730.4480.4090.85700009229
Bauza, John416113009610000.2680.3670.3410.709010114349
Jordan, JP300000013000.0000.2500.0000.2500000004
Kimbrough, Pierce200000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Kimbrough, Pierce001.42210116.105310160.950000000.008.531.427.116.00
Gainsburg, Stephen101.939101118.20138409231.180400001.0011.094.346.272.56
Dunnack Jr, Jeremiah213.547201120.102513815291.480300000.6712.842.2111.075.80
Benson, Ben214.646400021.1021111119161.4101000000.676.753.808.861.78
Brown, Eric334.786620032.00452817012281.780600000.507.883.3812.662.33
Pons, Erick005.78500104.205430361.710100000.0011.565.789.642.00
Davila, Luis229.005400015.00151615017132.130506000.507.8010.209.000.76
Pocza, Matthew1022.50300112.001750905.000002001.000.0040.504.500.00
Shivertaker C, Jackson0036.00200001.002540426.000100000.0018.0036.0018.000.50