Team

Florida DII Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
UCF (DII)
5 0 0 1.000 5 2 0 0.714 0-1 5-1 72 37 L2
Florida DII
5 1 0 0.833 6 5 0 0.545 2-2 4-3 87 57 L2
Florida Tech
1 2 0 0.333 4 2 0 0.667 1-0 3-2 51 37 W3
Stetson
0 5 0 0.000 0 5 0 0.000 0-5 0-0 5 44 L5
FIU
0 3 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 0-3 0-0 11 46 L3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Preston Boerio - #24 OF/C

Florida DII

Preston was a spark plug at the top of the Gators lineup, as he went 4-7 against conference opponent Stetson. He had a double, walk, 1 RBI, 2 runs scored and 3 steals as he flew around the base paths. His first game was especially strong as he went 3-3 in that game, with an OBP of 1.000.

Player of the Week

Stephen Gainsburg - #3 P/DP

Florida DII

Stephen came into game 2 against Stetson looking to protect a 2-0 lead and that he did. He threw 2 scoreless innings while only giving up 1 hit and 1 walk, while striking out a batter. Gainsburg registered the first save of the Gators season and was a key part of a game 2 victory.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Florida DII
Dixie - South
@ Georgia Southern
Dixie - Central
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
@ Georgia Southern
Dixie - Central
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
@ Georgia Southern
Dixie - Central
Game Notes/Stats
Florida Tech
Dixie - South
*** @ Florida DII
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida Tech
Dixie - South
*** @ Florida DII
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida Tech
Dixie - South
*** @ Florida DII
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
*** @ Stetson
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
*** @ Stetson
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
*** @ Stetson
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
@ Iowa (DI)
Game Notes/Stats
Wisconsin DII
@ Florida DII
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
FIU
Dixie - South
*** @ Florida DII
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
FIU
Dixie - South
*** @ Florida DII
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
FIU
Dixie - South
*** @ Florida DII
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
*** @ UCF (DII)
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
*** @ UCF (DII)
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Florida DII
Dixie - South
*** @ UCF (DII)
Dixie - South
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
13Bartolotti, Andrew02/19974th / Sr5' 8"145OF / 1BLeftLeftPalm Harbor, FLPalm Harbor University
6Bartolotti, Matthew02/19974th / Sr5' 7"1502B / OFRightRightPalm Harbor, FLPalm Harbor University
14Bauza, John03/19983rd / Jr5' 8"160OF / OFRightRightWesley Chapel, FLWiregrass Ranch
1Benson, Ben09/19982nd / So6' 0"165P / OFRightRightJacksonville, FLProvidence
24Boerio, Preston03/20001st / Fr5' 8"180OF / CRightRightLatrobe, PAGreater Latrobe
19Brown, Eric12/19973rd / Jr6' 1"160P / CRightRightVenice, FLVenice
34Brown, Tanner05/19983rd / Jr5' 11"140SS / 2BRightRightDelray Beach, FLAmerican Heritage
5Condy, Keel10/19973rd / Jr6' 0"1352B / SSRightRightWest Palm Beach, FLAlexander W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts
26Davila, Luis04/19992nd / So6' 0"196P / DHRightRightMiami, FLMiami Coral Park Senior High
23Dunnack Jr, Jeremiah11/19992nd / So6' 2"2003B / PRightRightFort myers, FLRiverdale
3Gainsburg, Stephen01/19984th / Sr5' 6"162P / DPLeftLeftFt. Lauderdale, FLSaint Thomas Aquinas
28Garza, Sergio02/20001st / Fr5' 11"2003B / DPRightRightLakeland, FLKathleen Senior
7Hammel, Edward09/19991st / Fr5' 10"170OF / DPLeftLeftCoconut Creek, FLMonarch High
27Hart, Austin07/19992nd / So5' 8"1302B / OFRightRightPalmetto, FLPalmetto
33Jordan, JP03/19992nd / So6' 5"2251B / PRightRightOviedo, FLThe Matsers Academy 2017
16Pellegrini, Nicholas07/20001st / Fr6' 72"170C / PLeftRightAtlanta, GAGreater Atlanta Christian School
17Pocza, Matthew11/19982nd / So5' 11"175OF / PRightRightMilton, GACambridge
48Pons, Erick07/19973rd / Jr5' 10"175P / 3BRightRightMiami, FLG. Holmes Braddock Senior High
12Sanchez, James07/19983rd / Jr5' 9"1553B / 2BRightRightWest Islip, NYSt. John the Baptist Diocesan
15Shivertaker C, Jackson02/20001st / Fr5' 9"125P / FLEXRightRightPowder Springs, GAHillgrove
2Stockhausen, Jonathan01/19983rd / Jr6' 0"180OF / FLEXRightRightFort Myers, FLGateway Charter
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Shivertaker C, Jackson111100100001.0001.0002.0003.0000000211
Boerio, Preston231213400640700.5650.6300.7391.369000017427
Dunnack Jr, Jeremiah1567321913010.4670.5291.1331.663010017617
Bartolotti, Andrew743110361100.4290.6670.8571.52401016215
Pellegrini, Nicholas2269200652510.4090.5520.5001.052020011229
Garza, Sergio1014100503000.4000.5000.5001.00002005112
Sanchez, James2078300627000.4000.5000.5501.050020011324
Brown, Tanner1666000132400.3750.4760.3750.85101016021
Pocza, Matthew1124100526010.3640.4620.4550.91600005113
Hammel, Edward2778010420300.2960.3450.3700.715000010129
Bauza, John1715100325000.2940.3680.3530.72100006119
Stockhausen, Jonathan22563015211000.2730.4290.5450.974040012428
Hart, Austin1133110113300.2730.3330.5450.87900006212
Bartolotti, Matthew932000113200.2220.3000.2220.52200002010
Condy, Keel1443100003100.2140.2140.2860.50000004114
Jordan, JP300000013000.0000.2500.0000.2500000004
Gainsburg, Stephen010000000200.0000.0000.0000.0000000000

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Pocza, Matthew000.00100000.000420400.000002000.000.000.000.000.00
Pons, Erick000.00200102.001000030.500100000.0013.500.004.500.00
Shivertaker C, Jackson000.00100001.000100222.000100000.0018.0018.000.001.00
Dunnack Jr, Jeremiah012.08200004.108410242.310000000.008.314.1616.632.00
Gainsburg, Stephen002.84400116.104520751.740200000.007.119.955.690.71
Benson, Ben103.272200011.009440361.090500001.004.912.457.362.00
Brown, Eric124.803310015.00191380591.600600000.335.403.0011.401.80
Davila, Luis217.363300011.009109012101.910402000.678.189.827.360.83