Team

Oklahoma Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Missouri S&T
9 0 0 1.000 12 2 0 0.857 3-0 9-2 113 48 W9
Oklahoma State
6 3 0 0.667 7 4 0 0.636 6-0 1-4 85 35 W3
Oklahoma
5 4 3 0.542 5 4 3 0.542 3-3 2-1 68 62 T3
Wichita State
3 3 3 0.500 3 3 3 0.500 0-0 3-3 43 66 T3
Arkansas
4 5 0 0.444 4 5 0 0.444 4-2 0-3 60 50 W3
*Missouri State
0 12 0 0.000 0 12 0 0.000 0-6 0-6 0 84 L12
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Logan Scott C/P

Oklahoma

Logan Scott carried the Sooners in Sunday's game 3 of the series against the Pokes. He came in and pitched 6.0 innings giving up 2 hits, walking 0, and striking out 5. Not only did he throw 6 shutout innings but he was also 2-3 at the plate with a 1B and a 2B in our 1-0 win in Extra innings. He was 3-6 at the plate for the series and his memorable performance in Game 3 helped capture the Sweet against our ranked in-state rival Oklahoma State.

Player of the Week

Michael Fleck - #25 P/OF

Oklahoma

Michael Fleck threw Game 1 of the series for the Sooners. He threw his second straight 7.0 CG with 8 SO, 2 BB while only giving up 4 hits with 0 runs. His complete-game shutout of the highly ranked and respected Oklahoma State Club Baseball team gave us a strong start to the series.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Missouri S&T
*** @ Oklahoma
Game Notes/Stats
Missouri S&T
*** @ Oklahoma
Game Notes/Stats
Missouri S&T
*** @ Oklahoma
Game Notes/Stats
Oklahoma
*** @ Arkansas
Game Notes/Stats
Oklahoma
*** @ Arkansas
Game Notes/Stats
Oklahoma
*** @ Arkansas
Game Notes/Stats
Oklahoma State
*** @ Oklahoma
Game Notes/Stats
Oklahoma State
*** @ Oklahoma
Game Notes/Stats
Oklahoma State
*** @ Oklahoma
Game Notes/Stats
Wichita State
*** @ Oklahoma
Game Notes/Stats
Wichita State
*** @ Oklahoma
Game Notes/Stats
Wichita State
*** @ Oklahoma
Game Notes/Stats
Oklahoma
*** @ *Missouri State
Game Notes/Stats
Oklahoma
*** @ *Missouri State
Game Notes/Stats
Oklahoma
*** @ *Missouri State
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
20Asche, David02/20011st / Fr5' 10"1902B / SSSwitchRightAddison, TXTrinity Christian Academy
30Blake, Hayden01/19984th / Sr6' 0"178UT / PRightRightFrisco, TXLegacy Christian Academy
buesing, beau12/19965th / 5Sr6' 3"200RightRightGrapevine, TXGrapevine Highschool
8Dilling, Alex08/20002nd / So6' 4"185OF / PRightRightPearland, TXGlenda Dawson HS
25Fleck, Michael06/19983rd / Jr6' 2"170P / OFLeftRightToledo, OHSt. John's Jesuit
2Hector, Lane04/19984th / Sr6' 1"180UT / OFRightRightAustin, TXLake Travis
7Helstern, Dylan10/19965th / 5Sr6' 2"1853B / IFRightRightChicago, ILSt Rita of Cascia
8Kimzey, Cade02/19992nd / So5' 9"180C / 3BRightRightTulsa, OKMetro Christian Academy
3Laurence, Colton10/20001st / Fr6' 1"175OF / UTSwitchRightLucas, TXLovejoy
6Mazzola, Vinny11/19992nd / So6' 0"195OF / PRightRightFlower Mound, TXEdward S. Marcus
1Papineau, Nicholas12/19964th / Sr5' 11"180SS / PRightRightJenks, OKJenks
9Przybylski, Joseph03/20002nd / So6' 0"180IF / PRightRightDallas, TXJesuit College Preparatory School
Scott, Logan10/20001st / Fr5' 9"198C / PRightRightEdmond, OKDeer Creek
10Tucci, Andrew02/19975th / 5Sr5' 8"165IF / PRightRightTulsa, OKJenks
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Mazzola, Vinny1848401313000.4440.4740.8331.307000015519
Dilling, Alex2169100514010.4290.4350.4760.911000110123
Fleck, Michael2448100303000.3330.3330.3750.70800009124
Hector, Lane1013000146100.3000.5330.3000.83301003015
Blake, Hayden2437210406000.2920.3200.4580.778010011325
Papineau, Nicholas2838300342400.2860.3750.3930.768000011332
Helstern, Dylan1945201301300.2630.2630.5260.789000010319
Asche, David2346000942100.2610.3700.2610.63100006027
Scott, Logan1203100101000.2500.2500.3330.58300004112
buesing, beau401000100000.2500.2500.2500.5000000104
Tucci, Andrew1743000323210.1760.2630.1760.44000003019
Kimzey, Cade1632000226200.1250.3000.1250.42502002020
Laurence, Colton2523000104100.1200.1200.1200.24000003025
Przybylski, Joseph901000113100.1110.2000.1110.31100001010

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Blake, Hayden000.00100001.204000102.990200000.000.005.3921.560.00
Przybylski, Joseph102.08210008.205220360.920000001.006.233.115.192.00
Fleck, Michael212.503200018.00128508191.110000000.679.504.006.002.38
Asche, David015.00300009.0010550671.780200000.007.006.0010.001.17
Mazzola, Vinny026.303300010.009870881.700000000.007.207.208.101.00
Scott, Logan208.00400009.00158812121.890300001.0012.002.0015.006.00
Dilling, Alex0033.84100001.102550213.010200000.006.7713.5313.530.50
Papineau, Nicholas00109.09100000.1045401215.150000000.0054.5527.27109.092.00