Team

CSU - Pueblo Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Air Force
7 1 0 0.875 8 2 0 0.800 6-1 2-1 118 43 W2
CSU - Pueblo
3 2 0 0.600 5 2 0 0.714 3-2 2-0 52 28 L2
UC Colorado Springs
0 2 3 0.300 0 2 3 0.300 0-0 0-2 33 51 T3
Colorado College
0 5 3 0.188 0 5 3 0.188 0-2 0-3 31 94 T3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

James Bueno - #32 SS/P

CSU - Pueblo

Went 5 for 5 hitting with 2 triples, 5 RBIs, 3 walks, 3 runs, and 3 stolen bases.

Player of the Week

James Bueno - #32 SS/P

CSU - Pueblo

Threw 5 shutout innings in a complete game no hitter. He also had 10 strikeouts.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
CSU - Pueblo
*** @ Colorado College
Game Notes/Stats
CSU - Pueblo
*** @ Colorado College
Game Notes/Stats
Western
@ CSU - Pueblo
Game Notes/Stats
Western
@ CSU - Pueblo
Game Notes/Stats
Air Force
*** @ CSU - Pueblo
Game Notes/Stats
Air Force
*** @ CSU - Pueblo
Game Notes/Stats
Air Force
*** @ CSU - Pueblo
Game Notes/Stats
CSU - Pueblo
*** @ Air Force
Game Notes/Stats
CSU - Pueblo
*** @ Air Force
Game Notes/Stats
CSU - Pueblo
*** @ Air Force
Game Notes/Stats
Colorado College
*** @ CSU - Pueblo
Game Notes/Stats
Colorado College
*** @ CSU - Pueblo
Game Notes/Stats
CSU - Pueblo
*** @ Colorado College
Game Notes/Stats
CSU - Pueblo
*** @ UC Colorado Springs
Game Notes/Stats
CSU - Pueblo
*** @ UC Colorado Springs
Game Notes/Stats
CSU - Pueblo
*** @ UC Colorado Springs
Game Notes/Stats
UC Colorado Springs
*** @ CSU - Pueblo
Game Notes/Stats
UC Colorado Springs
*** @ CSU - Pueblo
Game Notes/Stats
UC Colorado Springs
*** @ CSU - Pueblo
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
13Abeyta, Tyler06/20011st / Fr5' "115UT / PRightRightPueblo, COCentennial
barreto, francisco08/20002nd / So5' 10"165Caracas, ASSimon Bolivar II
32Bueno, James11/19983rd / Jr6' 3"175SS / PLeftRightPueblo, COPueblo County
5Caminada, Christian02/19973rd / Jr6' 0"195P / UTRightRightFort Collins, COFort Collins
Chavez, Jacob04/20002nd / So6' 1"190OF / UTRightRightMonte Vista, COMonte Vista Senior
Doose, Damien07/19981st / Fr6' 1"210pueblo, COpueblo central
17Guarnere, Jacob03/19984th / Sr5' 10"2271B / 3BRightRightColorado Springs, COSand Creek Highschool
97Lanier, Taren01/19975th / 5Sr5' 9"142OF / 2BRightRightCortez, COMontezuma Cortez
13Lobato, Andrew10/19974th / Sr6' 2"160C / UTRightRightAlbuquerque, NMSt. Pius X
3McGary, Daimeon01/19981st / Fr5' 6"130OF / OFRightRightAurora, COAurora West College Prepertory Academy
11Mitchell, Gavin07/20001st / Fr5' 11"158C / PRightRightMonrovia, CAMonrovia
Paolucci, Jay09/20001st / Fr5' 7"160La Junta, COLa Junta
24Roberson R, Marcus08/19983rd / Jr5' 10"215SS / 3BRightRightBennett, COBennett
19Sandoval, Saul05/19993rd / Jr5' 10"195FLEX / FLEXRightRightFrederick, COFrederick
22Schauer, Jack07/20002nd / So6' 3"215P / OFRightRightHighlands Ranch, COMountain Vista
42Trujillo, Jake08/19984th / Sr5' 11"160OF / IFRightRightLittleton, CODakota Ridge
8Valencia, Tyler11/19965th / 5Sr5' 8"120OF / UTRightRightPueblo, COPueblo Centennial
15Wright Wright, D'Sean09/20002nd / So5' 9"2403B / CSwitchRightdenver, COJohn F Kennedy
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Bueno, James12410220882400.8330.9001.3332.233001016421
Doose, Damien1369220710300.6920.7141.1541.868000015414
Wright Wright, D'Sean1135100220000.4550.5710.5451.11701006114
Mitchell, Gavin502000001110.4000.4000.4000.8000000205
Roberson R, Marcus1556130755200.4000.5240.8671.390000113421
Paolucci, Jay1355200643200.3850.5260.5381.06501017219
Guarnere, Jacob1746400529000.3530.4500.5881.038010010420
Abeyta, Tyler1244000233100.3330.4670.3330.80000304018
Valencia, Tyler21117010220900.3330.3910.4290.82000009123
Trujillo, Jake1433000214100.2140.3330.2140.54802013018
barreto, francisco200000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Lobato, Andrew400000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000004
Schauer, Jack100000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
Chavez, Jacob100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
McGary, Daimeon000000010000.0001.0000.0000.0000000001

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Schauer, Jack000.00100002.001000131.000001000.0013.504.504.503.00
Abeyta, Tyler100.00100001.000000010.000000001.009.000.000.000.00
Caminada, Christian113.003320018.002211619221.720000000.5011.004.5011.002.44
Bueno, James214.913310011.001111608221.731001000.6718.006.559.002.75
Mitchell, Gavin009.00100002.005620223.500100000.009.009.0022.501.00