Team

Metro State Club Baseball


Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Metro State
15 2 0 0.882 19 8 0 0.704 11-4 8-4 257 170 L2
Western State
7 8 0 0.467 7 8 0 0.467 6-3 1-5 131 105 L1
Denver
7 9 0 0.438 7 9 0 0.438 4-5 3-4 82 126 L3
UC-Denver
1 11 0 0.083 2 11 0 0.154 1-3 1-8 50 152 L5
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Zachary McLaughlin - #4 OF/UT

Metro State

Zach had a great two game series going a perfect 6 for 6 on the day with one double 5 RBI's and scoring 2 runs himself. Zach continued his perfect streak from last week as he is now up to 15 consecutive at bats reaching safely!

Player of the Week

Kyle Savickas - #14 1B/P

Metro State

Kyle pitched a masterpiece Saturday throwing a 5 inning 1 hit shut out against UC Denver. Kyle struck out seven and only allowed an infield single while walking one and hitting another.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
UC-Denver
*** @ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
UC-Denver
*** @ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
Denver
*** @ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
Denver
*** @ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
Denver
*** @ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
Metro State
*** @ UC-Denver
Game Notes/Stats
Nevada (DI)
@ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
Weber State (DI)
@ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
Idaho State (DI)
@ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
Metro State
@ Idaho State (DI)
Game Notes/Stats
Metro State
@ Colorado State (DI)
Game Notes/Stats
Metro State
*** @ Western State
Game Notes/Stats
Metro State
*** @ Western State
Game Notes/Stats
Metro State
*** @ Western State
Game Notes/Stats
Western State
*** @ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
Western State
*** @ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
Western State
*** @ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
UC-Denver
*** @ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
Metro State
@ Colorado School of Mines (DI)
Game Notes/Stats
Metro State
@ Air Force
Game Notes/Stats
Metro State
*** @ UC-Denver
Game Notes/Stats
Adams State (JV)
@ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
Adams State (JV)
@ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
Adams State (JV)
@ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
Adams State (JV)
@ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
Metro State
*** @ Denver
Game Notes/Stats
Metro State
*** @ Denver
Game Notes/Stats
Metro State
*** @ Denver
Game Notes/Stats
Metro State
*** @ UC-Denver
Game Notes/Stats
Texas A&M Corps of Cadets
@ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
UHD
@ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
UHD
@ Metro State
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
10Bachicha, Lorenzo08/19963rd / Jr6' 0"160SS / IFRightRightBrighton, COHorizon
8Barrett, Colton03/19956th / 5SR+6' 0"175C / UTRightRightLittleton, COLittleton
18Closen, Jordan01/20001st / Fr6' 72"1753B / SSRightRightBroomfield, COHoly Family
24Cruz, Brandon INACTIVE04/19992nd / So5' 10"155SS / UTRightRightArapahoe County, Colorado, COColorado Connections Academy
12Eakle, dylan11/19982nd / So6' 2"200P / 1BLeftRightParker, COChaparral
20Friedentag, Parker08/19983rd / Jr6' 3"2201B / PRightRightAurora, COSmoky Hill
7Jones, Sean01/19964th / Sr6' 1"170P / DHLeftLeftBroomfield, COBroomfield highschool
21Mallett, Mark INACTIVE12/19964th / Sr5' 7"150SS / 2BRightRightLittleton, COColumbine
22Martin, Will11/19973rd / Jr5' 6"180P / 2BLeftLeftAurora, COSmoky Hill
4McLaughlin, Zachary12/19964th / Sr5' 11"185OF / UTRightRightWestminster , COMountain Range
28Moseley M, Ethan08/19973rd / Jr6' 0"185SS / 2BRightRightWestminster, COThe Academy of Charter Schools
2Murphy, Matt INACTIVE02/19983rd / Jr6' 2"1651B / OFLeftLeftHighlands Ranch, COThunderRidge
34Porras, Alejandro INACTIVE09/19992nd / So5' 9"2253B / CRightRightDenver, CODenver School of Science and Technology
0Remme, Chase10/19973rd / Jr6' 0"135P / OFRightRightDenver, COThomas Jefferson
34Rivera, Manuel11/19973rd / Jr2303B / 1BRightRightNorthglenn, CONorthglenn
21Roberts, Logan01/19983rd / Jr5' 9"165C / 2BRightRightHighlands Ranch, CORock Canyon
11Robledo, Isic INACTIVE06/20001st / Fr5' 3"1443B / 2BRightRightHenderson, COPrairie View
6Rodriguez, Izaiah INACTIVE03/19991st / Fr5' 8"1372B / SSRightRightnorthglenn, COnorthglenn
13Rodriguez, Iomar INACTIVE05/19974th / Sr5' 10"172OF / 2BRightRightAurora, COVista Peak Preparatory
9Roybal, Austin05/19982nd / So5' 10"170OF / OFRightRightLittleton, COChatfield Senior High
1Salazar Jr., Roger04/20001st / Fr5' 9"140OF / 2BRightRightDenver, COJohn F. Kennedy
14Savickas, Kyle INACTIVE12/19973rd / Jr6' 2"1601B / PRightRightElizabeth, COElizabeth
1Schaefer School, Ryan09/19964th / Sr5' 9"145SS / UTRightRightElizabeth, COElizabeth
23Scott, Will03/20001st / Fr6' 2"190P / 1BRightRightAurora, COSmoky Hill
25Valdez, marcus04/19983rd / Jr5' 10"2052B / PRightRightThornton, COThornton
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Robledo, Isic INACTIVE121100220001.0001.0002.0003.0000100214
Closen, Jordan61293052021174800.4920.6100.6391.249030139782
Jones, Sean4513224231004500.4890.4890.8671.356000039945
McLaughlin, Zachary692333522271451440.4780.5810.6961.277031048987
Eakle, dylan44132141122105100.4770.5690.6821.251020230658
Moseley M, Ethan6640298412221191930.4390.5780.7271.3050201481390
Roybal, Austin6233264509883230.4190.5320.6451.178071040978
Bachicha, Lorenzo3491221011812410.3530.4770.4710.948010116344
Barrett, Colton532418800141114910.3400.5390.4911.0300120026876
Rodriguez, Iomar INACTIVE1234001244110.3330.5000.5831.08300007116
Salazar Jr., Roger3810111005313200.2890.3410.3160.657002012143
Porras, Alejandro INACTIVE1243010244200.2500.4710.4170.88701005117
Scott, Will496121011248100.2450.3280.3270.654030216258
Roberts, Logan301262005610800.2000.3420.2670.60901018238
Martin, Will601000211000.1670.2860.1670.4520000107
Valdez, marcus411241003917000.0980.3020.1220.42403105154
Savickas, Kyle INACTIVE1211000203100.0830.0770.0830.16000011013
Schaefer School, Ryan000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Friedentag, Parker000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Mallett, Mark INACTIVE000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Murphy, Matt INACTIVE000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Rodriguez, Izaiah INACTIVE210000001000.0000.3330.0000.3330100003
Remme, Chase210000012000.0000.3330.0000.3330000003
Cruz, Brandon INACTIVE000000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Moseley M, Ethan000.00100000.003660300.000100000.000.000.000.000.00
McLaughlin, Zachary000.00100001.000300404.000000000.000.0036.000.000.00
Savickas, Kyle INACTIVE200.752220012.0041104240.671201001.0018.003.003.006.00
Friedentag, Parker102.25110004.004110061.000000001.0013.500.009.000.00
Jones, Sean202.355220023.002813609281.610400031.0010.963.5210.963.11
Closen, Jordan314.326200016.202213815161.620200000.758.642.7011.883.20
Scott, Will106.234310013.001611907111.770000001.007.624.8511.081.57
Valdez, marcus416.598620028.2035282129121.530800000.803.772.8310.991.33
Bachicha, Lorenzo216.894200015.2018191211381.980300000.674.597.4710.340.62
Roberts, Logan0110.78210001.202420332.990100000.0016.1716.1710.781.00
Salazar Jr., Roger0110.78200001.202520222.400102000.0010.7810.7810.781.00
Martin, Will0113.01610008.001816132793.130201000.0010.137.8820.251.29
Remme, Chase1017.60510007.201420151632.610406001.003.527.0416.430.50