Team

Illinois State DII Club Baseball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Ohio State DII
14 1 0 0.933 19 6 0 0.760 11-2 8-4 166 84 L2
Xavier
13 2 0 0.867 16 8 0 0.667 8-3 8-5 136 100 L2
Dayton
8 7 0 0.533 10 8 0 0.556 4-5 6-3 107 89 L4
Illinois State DII
6 9 0 0.400 7 14 0 0.333 6-6 1-8 121 155 L3
*Illinois DII
4 11 0 0.267 4 11 0 0.267 3-3 1-8 63 104 L3
*IUPUI
0 15 0 0.000 0 15 0 0.000 0-6 0-9 9 118 L15
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Illinois State DII
*** @ Xavier
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State DII
*** @ Xavier
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State DII
*** @ Xavier
Game Notes/Stats
*Illinois DII
*** @ Illinois State DII
Game Notes/Stats
*Illinois DII
*** @ Illinois State DII
Game Notes/Stats
*Illinois DII
*** @ Illinois State DII
Game Notes/Stats
Carnegie Mellon
New Penn - South
@ Illinois State DII
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State DII
@ Edinboro (DIII)
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State DII
@ Indiana (DI)
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State DII
@ Lafayette
Game Notes/Stats
North Dakota State
@ Illinois State DII
Game Notes/Stats
Northern Illinois
@ Illinois State DII
Game Notes/Stats
*IUPUI
*** @ Illinois State DII
Game Notes/Stats
*IUPUI
*** @ Illinois State DII
Game Notes/Stats
*IUPUI
*** @ Illinois State DII
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State DII
*** @ Dayton
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State DII
*** @ Dayton
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State DII
*** @ Dayton
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State DII
*** @ Illinois State DII
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State DII
*** @ Illinois State DII
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State DII
*** @ Illinois State DII
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
34Adams, Thomas01/19973rd / Jr5' 10"220C / 3BRightRightTinley Park, ILVictor J. Andrew
3Becker, Brett04/19973rd / Jr6' 2"170P / CRightRightMendota, ILMendota Township Highschool
29Berendt Jr, Danny INACTIVE08/19945th / 5Sr5' 10"220OF / PRightRightGeneva, ILGeneva
Channell, Matthew06/19982nd / So5' 9"153Downers Grove, ILDowners Grove South
20Dubicki, Thomas INACTIVE11/19953rd / Jr5' 11"175OF / PLeftLeftLake Villa, ILLakes Community
Galvan, Austin03/19964th / Sr6' 2"245P / 1BRightLeftMachesney Park, ILHarlem
20Hunter, Kyler08/19934th / Sr5' 11"1903B / IFRightRightSchaumburg, ILSchaumburg
16Kordek, Ben INACTIVE04/19991st / Fr6' 0"190C / 1BLeftRightGrayslake, ILGrayslake Central
5Lake, Adam11/19972nd / So5' 8"160C / 1BRightRightDurand, ILDurand
8Leonard, Michael11/19963rd / Jr5' 10"1652B / SSRightRightFrankfort, ILLincoln-Way North
22Lovelady, Austin INACTIVE08/19952nd / So5' 10"190P / IFRightRightSt. Charles, ILSt. Charles North
24McGrail, Jack INACTIVE03/19973rd / Jr6' 2"215P / 3BRightRightOak lawn, ILHarold L Richards High
25Meehan, Connor04/19964th / Sr6' 0"200OF / CRightRightAurora, ILWest Aurora
4Merges, Mitchell INACTIVE08/19972nd / So6' 3"210P / 1BLeftLeftGeneva, ILGeneva
21Miller, Grant12/19954th / Sr6' 2"170OF / 1BRightRightRichmond, ILRichmond Burton Community
Morgan, Carson11/19981st / Fr5' 10"145Rockford, ILRockford Lutheran
17Panzica, Jonathan12/19972nd / So5' 10"165SS / 2BRightRightMinonk, ILFieldcrest
Poppell, Riley11/19963rd / Jr5' 11"185P / OFRightRightCrystal Lake, ILCrystal Lake Central
28Rehkemper, Braden02/19991st / Fr5' 10"160C / FLEXRightRightHighland, ILHighland
27Robles, Jonathan INACTIVE01/19973rd / Jr5' 8"182P / OFLeftLeftOak Lawn, ILH. L. Richards
18Saddler, Tanner02/19982nd / So6' 3"2051B / CRightRightBeecher, ILBeecher
30Settle, Mike02/19973rd / Jr6' 2"170OF / CRightRightSaint Charles, ILSaint Charles East
14Spisak, Tyler09/19981st / Fr5' 10"200P / 1BLeftLeftJoliet, ILJoliet West
14Tatum, Xavier07/19982nd / So6' 2"180P / 1BRightRockton, ILHononegah
15Wells, Austin06/19982nd / So5' 8"170SS / 2BRightRightLake Zurich, ILLake Zurich
42Wenger, Tyler09/19954th / Sr5' 11"160P / 3BRightRightFairbury, ILPrairie Central
10Williams, Richard INACTIVE09/19972nd / So5' 9"146OF / SSRightRightChicago, ILKing college prep
12Williams, Alex INACTIVE12/19963rd / Jr6' 1"220P / SSRightRightBensenville, ILFenton
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Lovelady, Austin INACTIVE303000210011.0001.0001.0002.0000000304
Dubicki, Thomas INACTIVE12106011343400.5000.6470.9171.564010011217
Becker, Brett201000000000.5000.5000.5001.0000000102
Merges, Mitchell INACTIVE402000200000.5000.5000.5001.0000000204
Adams, Thomas1929100410000.4740.5450.5261.072020010122
Rehkemper, Braden1646100427000.3750.4740.4380.91101007119
Settle, Mike32910220724310.3130.3710.5000.871010016435
Morgan, Carson366110107711510.3060.4190.3610.780000013143
Poppell, Riley1023100210100.3000.3640.4000.76400004111
Williams, Richard INACTIVE712000111000.2860.3750.2860.6610000208
Hunter, Kyler2236201406200.2730.3040.5000.804010011323
Berendt Jr, Danny INACTIVE4511125101226200.2670.2980.4220.720000019647
Wells, Austin2376000875100.2610.4520.2610.71201006031
Wenger, Tyler411100300000.2500.2500.5000.7500000214
Saddler, Tanner2867411823000.2500.3440.5710.915020016632
Channell, Matthew2676000224300.2310.2860.2310.51600006028
Panzica, Jonathan3277100244400.2190.3240.2500.57401008137
Meehan, Connor1132000333200.1820.4000.1820.58201002015
Kordek, Ben INACTIVE1122000202000.1820.1820.1820.36400002011
Leonard, Michael1452100035000.1430.2940.2140.50800003117
Miller, Grant1652100065100.1250.3640.1880.55100003122
Lake, Adam2300100204000.0000.0000.0430.04300001123
Tatum, Xavier100000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000001
Spisak, Tyler500000011000.0000.1670.0000.1670000006
Williams, Alex INACTIVE200000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Galvan, Austin000000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
McGrail, Jack INACTIVE200000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
McGrail, Jack INACTIVE000.00400003.003400241.670000000.0012.006.009.002.00
Galvan, Austin000.00100000.201301112.990000000.0013.4313.4313.431.00
Rehkemper, Braden000.00200004.004300331.750101000.006.756.759.001.00
Spisak, Tyler111.00220009.0096104101.440000000.5010.004.009.002.50
Merges, Mitchell INACTIVE103.60110005.002320471.200100001.0012.607.203.601.75
Robles, Jonathan INACTIVE004.50200002.001110111.000000000.004.504.504.501.00
Wenger, Tyler115.023210014.101914804121.610101000.507.542.5111.933.00
Lovelady, Austin INACTIVE046.754410021.1026211616181.500100000.007.592.5310.973.00
Becker, Brett108.21500117.2012871682.350400001.009.397.0414.081.33
Wells, Austin019.64110004.208650232.140000000.005.783.8515.421.50
Panzica, Jonathan0210.24220009.202313110362.690100000.005.582.7921.412.00
Poppell, Riley0113.50100002.004730112.500200000.004.504.5018.001.00
Berendt Jr, Danny INACTIVE0114.29320005.2061090962.650200000.009.5214.299.520.67
Williams, Alex INACTIVE0016.22210003.107860704.200000000.000.0018.9218.920.00
Tatum, Xavier0036.00300002.0081080124.500000000.009.004.5036.002.00
Adams, Thomas0094.03100000.205770108.960300000.000.0013.4367.160.00