Team

TCNJ Club Baseball


Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Temple 8 2 0 0.800 9 2 0 0.818 4-1 5-1 111 55 L1
TCNJ 5 3 0 0.625 7 6 0 0.538 0-3 7-3 96 61 W2
Monmouth 4 4 0 0.500 6 6 0 0.500 4-4 2-2 96 92 W5
Penn 4 4 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 3-2 1-2 55 52 L2
La Salle 3 7 0 0.300 3 7 0 0.300 3-3 0-4 30 89 W2
Rider 3 7 0 0.300 3 9 0 0.250 1-6 2-3 49 106 L6
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
TCNJ
*** @ La Salle
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
*** @ La Salle
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
@ Princeton
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
@ Princeton
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
*** @ Rider
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
*** @ Rider
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
*** @ Rider
Game Notes/Stats
*Rowan
@ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
*Rowan
@ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
*Rowan
@ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
*** @ Temple
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
*** @ Temple
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
*** @ La Salle
Game Notes/Stats
Monmouth
*** @ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
Monmouth
*** @ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
Monmouth
*** @ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
Penn
*** @ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
Penn
*** @ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
Penn
*** @ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
*** @ Temple
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
@ Montclair State
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
@ Montclair State
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
51Antonelli, Alexander10/19963rd / Jr5' 11"1652B / 3BRightRightSomerville, NJSomerville
42Blumenstyk, Jake01/19991st / Fr5' 10"255C / 1BLeftRightWayne, NJWayne Valley
52Carannante, Michael04/19982nd / So5' 10"205SS / 2BRightRightHolmdel, NJHolmdel
Cassidy, Jack07/19982nd / So5' 7"1601B / PRightRightDenville, NJMorris County School of Technology
2Catherina, Brodie05/19955th / 5Sr155SS / 2BRightRightHopewell, NJHopewell Valley Central
24Conte, Christopher10/19981st / Fr5' 10"165P / 2BLeftRightNutley, NJNutley
3D'armiento, Philip07/19963rd / Jr5' 10"178OF / 2BRightRightGlen Gardner, NJVoorhees
12Delli Veneri, Justyn05/19972nd / So5' 11"155P / OFRightRightRidgewood, NJRidgewood
Garcia, Joaquin12/19981st / Fr5' 11"1853B / OFRightRightDumont, NJDumont
6Harshman, Brendan05/19964th / Sr5' 7"1352B / SSRightRightHamilton, NJSteinert
41Jordan, Daniel11/19972nd / So6' 4"205P / 3BRightRightOakland, NJIndian Hills
34Kaiser, Josh09/19971st / Fr6' 1"190P / 3BRightRightToms River, NJToms River east
Kaller, Daniel04/19981st / Fr6' 0"2101B / OFRightRightNew Providence, NJNew Providence
13Kennedy, James08/19973rd / Jr6' 2"2501B / DHRightRightParamus, NJParamus
Kozak, Zach09/19991st / Fr5' 9"2001B / 3BRightRightHighlands, NJMarine Academy of Science and Technology
1Maffia, Ryan05/19982nd / So5' 10"165OF / UTRightRightWilmington, DESt. Elizabeth's
18Moticha, Matthew08/19955th / 5Sr5' 11"165P / OFRightRightHamilton, NJHamilton - East (Steinert)
11New, Sean07/19982nd / So5' 10"165OF / CLeftRightMaple Shade, NJMaple Shade
99Novotny, Adam08/19964th / Sr6' 0"150OF / 1BSwitchRightFrenchtown, NJDelaware Valley Regional
7Pirolo, Anthony07/19964th / Sr5' 8"1502B / OFSwitchRightCommack, NYCommack
Rafferty, Ryan07/19991st / Fr5' 11"2103B / 2BRightRightSayville, NYSayville
Rennie, Brian10/19972nd / So5' 10"155OF / 2BRightRightBloomfield, NJBloomfield
Rice, Kyle05/19982nd / So6' 0"2003B / OFRightRightFranklin Lakes, NJRamapo Regional
32Salamone, Joseph09/19954th / Sr5' 10"160OF / PRightRightMontville, NJMontville Township
19Stanziale, Anthony09/19964th / Sr5' 10"155SS / PRightRightMiddletown, NJMater dei prep
20Trafficante, Joseph11/19954th / Sr5' 9"175P / 1BRightRightBrick, NJBrick Memorial
Trommelen, Michael09/19964th / Sr5' 10"195C / 1BRightRightLittle Falls, NJPassaic Valley
Tweeten, Jace09/19991st / Fr6' 0"170Berkeley Heights, NJGovernor Livingston
15Ventre, Mark06/19991st / Fr5' 10"175SS / 2BRightRightMarlboro, NJMarlboro
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Pirolo, Anthony18109101531000.5000.5710.7221.294000013221
Blumenstyk, Jake328167101644000.5000.5560.7811.337000025836
Carannante, Michael914100201100.4440.4440.5561.0000000519
Antonelli, Alexander271012302915100.4440.4830.7781.261010021529
Tweeten, Jace27912100523000.4440.4830.4810.964000013129
Stanziale, Anthony301212400657210.4000.4860.5331.019000016435
Rice, Kyle1626000522220.3750.4440.3750.81900006018
Jordan, Daniel833100301000.3750.3750.5000.8750000418
Maffia, Ryan602000000200.3330.3330.3330.6670000206
Garcia, Joaquin1966000322600.3160.4090.3160.72501006022
Rennie, Brian1665100020100.3130.3890.3750.76400006118
Delli Veneri, Justyn2337100309100.3040.3040.3480.65200008123
Ventre, Mark2397200571200.3040.4670.3910.85800009230
Trommelen, Michael1815000201000.2780.3160.2780.59401005019
Kaiser, Josh1835100125000.2780.3500.3330.68300006120
New, Sean1534000125010.2670.3890.2670.65601004018
Moticha, Matthew2025100432100.2500.3330.3000.63300016124
Kennedy, James1934000106000.2110.2110.2110.42100004019
Conte, Christopher601000221010.1670.3750.1670.5420000108
Catherina, Brodie1642000412200.1250.1760.1250.30100002017
Cassidy, Jack901000122000.1110.2730.1110.38400001011
Kaller, Daniel1321000106000.0770.0770.0770.15400001013
Trafficante, Joseph100000230000.0000.7500.0000.7500000004
Rafferty, Ryan200000002000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Kozak, Zach500000003000.0000.0000.0000.0000000005

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Carannante, Michael100.00100003.002200131.000000001.009.003.006.003.00
Garcia, Joaquin000.00100001.000000010.000200000.009.000.000.000.00
Kaiser, Josh214.263300019.001913909171.470100000.678.054.269.001.89
Jordan, Daniel104.853310013.00158718141.770000001.009.695.5410.381.75
Moticha, Matthew134.945520031.0043201703381.480100000.2511.030.8712.4812.67
Stanziale, Anthony115.06300005.108330071.500000000.5011.820.0013.510.00
Antonelli, Alexander116.48320008.10117605161.920000000.5017.295.4011.883.20
Cassidy, Jack0013.53200001.103620233.760000000.0020.3013.5320.301.50
Conte, Christopher0018.00100001.003220013.000000000.009.000.0027.000.00