Team

Toledo (DII) Club Baseball


Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Toledo (DII) 13 1 0 0.929 16 6 0 0.727 6-2 10-4 166 85 W1
Grand Valley 9 2 0 0.818 9 2 0 0.818 4-1 5-1 89 34 L1
Ferris State 5 4 0 0.556 6 8 0 0.429 4-4 2-4 57 91 W2
SVSU 5 7 0 0.417 5 7 0 0.417 5-4 0-3 63 77 L2
*DePaul 3 6 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 3-0 0-6 36 57 L3
*Columbia 0 15 0 0.000 0 15 0 0.000 0-6 0-9 4 113 L15
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
*DePaul
*** @ Toledo (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
*DePaul
*** @ Toledo (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
*DePaul
*** @ Toledo (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
SVSU
*** @ Toledo (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
SVSU
*** @ Toledo (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
SVSU
*** @ Toledo (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
@ Bowling Green (DI)
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
@ Pittsburgh (DI)
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan (DI)
@ Toledo (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Penn State DII
@ Toledo (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
@ Robert Morris
New Penn - South
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ Ferris State
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ Ferris State
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ Ferris State
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
@ Akron
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
@ Akron
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
@ Akron
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ *Columbia
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ *Columbia
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ *Columbia
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ Grand Valley
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ Grand Valley
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ Grand Valley
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
9Arriaga, Preston09/19972nd / So5' 11"160P / OFRightRightGibsonburg, OHGibsonburg
21Brancheau, Addison01/19955th / 5Sr5' 10"1852B / FLEXRightRightMonroe, MIMonroe Jefferson
17Bushong, Joshua09/19963rd / Jr6' 0"2003B / OFRightRightMount Blanchard, OHRiverdale
12Childress, Noah07/19982nd / So6' 3"2101B / 3BRightRighttoledo, OHstart
29Conklin, Michael12/19972nd / So6' 3"155P / 1BRightRightWhitehouse, OHAnthony Wayne
18Decato, Bryan11/19954th / Sr6' 3"210P / 1BRightRightSheffield, OHBrookside
26Deckerd, Dalton04/19972nd / So5' 10"175C / DHRightRightLouisville, OHLouisville
25Domzalski, Joseph12/19945th / 5Sr6' 0"185P / 1BLeftLeftBroadview Heights, OHBrecksville Broadview Heights
9Eggert, August06/19972nd / So6' 3"170SS / OFRightRightCenterville, OHCenterville
4Harsh, Nick07/19972nd / So5' 11"155OF / UTLeftRightLouisville, OHLouisville
0Killian, Sean12/19972nd / So5' 9"185P / 1BLeftLeftOregon, OHCardinal Stritch
19Klein, Brady10/19972nd / So6' 4"2451B / 1BRightRightWinchester, OHEastern Brown
7Palsgrove PALS, Richie04/19982nd / So5' 9"185OF / DHRightRightHilliard, OHDarby
Palsgrove, Joshua10/19973rd / Jr6' 2"180P / DHLeftLeftHilliard, OHHilliard Darby
1Panning, Dalton12/19924th / Sr5' 8"1702B / SSRightRightNapoleon, OHNapoleon
16Rodman, Nolan11/19954th / Sr5' 9"180C / DHRightRightFindlay, OHFindlay
Rogge, Kolby12/19972nd / So6' 2"205P / 3BRightRightHolland, OHSpringfield
23Tipple, Drewe04/19982nd / So5' 11"1552B / PRightRightAttica, OHSeneca East
2Tipple, Braedon04/19982nd / So5' 11"160SS / OFRightRightAttica, OHSeneca East
20Toerne, Max10/19972nd / So6' 4"190P / OFRightRightToledo, OHSt. John's Jesuit
10Watts, Noah04/19991st / Fr5' 11"150OF / OFLeftLeftToledo, OHSt. Francis de Sales
8Yoder, Benjamin05/19964th / Sr5' 9"1802B / FLEXRightRightClinton, MIClinton Highschool
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Klein, Brady1117101900100.6360.5831.0001.583000111212
Childress, Noah4314246011454000.5580.6040.7671.372000033748
Brancheau, Addison935000241000.5560.6920.5561.24800005013
Bushong, Joshua361117500939000.4720.5250.6111.136010022540
Rodman, Nolan5116216031559100.4120.4740.7061.180011036958
Palsgrove PALS, Richie33713300239000.3940.4590.4850.944010016337
Rogge, Kolby301000002000.3330.3330.3330.6670000103
Tipple, Drewe501816210985300.3200.4240.4000.824010020359
Tipple, Braedon477142001246100.2980.3530.3400.693001016252
Deckerd, Dalton41101230015139200.2930.4630.3660.829001015355
Eggert, August519144101266300.2750.3510.3920.743000020557
Domzalski, Joseph1343100332000.2310.3750.3080.68300004116
Harsh, Nick1834100176100.2220.4400.2780.71800005125
Watts, Noah1162010021200.1820.3080.3640.67100004113

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Palsgrove, Joshua000.00100001.000000222.000100000.0018.0018.000.001.00
Childress, Noah010.00300003.000100250.670200000.0015.006.000.002.50
Toerne, Max000.00100001.000000020.000000000.0018.000.000.000.00
Domzalski, Joseph201.503310018.00165306241.220000001.0012.003.008.004.00
Killian, Sean101.80300005.006810131.400000001.005.401.8010.803.00
Arriaga, Preston103.60210005.003420591.600100001.0016.209.005.401.80
Conklin, Michael124.954400020.0028191105271.650200000.3312.152.2512.605.40
Rogge, Kolby315.275510027.1045261606231.870100000.757.571.9814.823.83
Tipple, Drewe109.00200002.003320011.500000001.004.500.0013.500.00