Team

Toledo (DII) Club Baseball


Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Ferris State 3 0 0 1.000 3 0 0 1.000 3-0 0-0 21 0 W3
Toledo (DII) 6 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 1.000 6-0 0-0 56 11 W6
Grand Valley 5 1 0 0.833 5 1 0 0.833 0-0 5-1 47 14 W4
*DePaul 3 3 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 3-0 0-3 29 25 W3
SVSU 4 5 0 0.444 4 5 0 0.444 4-2 0-3 46 61 L4
*Columbia 0 12 0 0.000 0 12 0 0.000 0-3 0-9 4 92 L12
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
*DePaul
*** @ Toledo (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
*DePaul
*** @ Toledo (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
*DePaul
*** @ Toledo (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
SVSU
*** @ Toledo (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
SVSU
*** @ Toledo (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
SVSU
*** @ Toledo (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ Ferris State
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ Ferris State
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ Ferris State
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ *Columbia
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ *Columbia
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ *Columbia
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ Grand Valley
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ Grand Valley
Game Notes/Stats
Toledo (DII)
*** @ Grand Valley
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State DII
@ Toledo (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State DII
@ Toledo (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State DII
@ Toledo (DII)
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
9Arriaga, Preston09/19972nd / So5' 11"160P / OFRightRightGibsonburg, OHGibsonburg
21Brancheau, Addison01/19955th / 5Sr5' 10"1852B / FLEXRightRightMonroe, MIMonroe Jefferson
17Bushong, Joshua09/19963rd / Jr6' 0"2003B / OFRightRightMount Blanchard, OHRiverdale
12Childress, Noah07/19982nd / So6' 3"2101B / 3BRightRighttoledo, OHstart
29Conklin, Michael12/19972nd / So6' 3"155P / 1BRightRightWhitehouse, OHAnthony Wayne
18Decato, Bryan11/19954th / Sr6' 3"210P / 1BRightRightSheffield, OHBrookside
26Deckerd, Dalton04/19972nd / So5' 10"175C / DHRightRightLouisville, OHLouisville
25Domzalski, Joseph12/19945th / 5Sr6' 0"185P / 1BLeftLeftBroadview Heights, OHBrecksville Broadview Heights
9Eggert, August06/19972nd / So6' 3"170SS / OFRightRightCenterville, OHCenterville
4Harsh, Nick07/19972nd / So5' 11"155OF / UTLeftRightLouisville, OHLouisville
0Killian, Sean12/19972nd / So5' 9"185P / 1BLeftLeftOregon, OHCardinal Stritch
19Klein, Brady10/19972nd / So6' 4"2451B / 1BRightRightWinchester, OHEastern Brown
7Palsgrove PALS, Richie04/19982nd / So5' 9"185OF / DHRightRightHilliard, OHDarby
1Panning, Dalton12/19924th / Sr5' 8"1702B / SSRightRightNapoleon, OHNapoleon
16Rodman, Nolan11/19954th / Sr5' 9"180C / DHRightRightFindlay, OHFindlay
Rogge, Kolby12/19972nd / So6' 2"205P / 3BRightRightHolland, OHSpringfield
23Tipple, Drewe04/19982nd / So5' 11"1552B / PRightRightAttica, OHSeneca East
2Tipple, Braedon04/19982nd / So5' 11"160SS / OFRightRightAttica, OHSeneca East
20Toerne, Max10/19972nd / So6' 4"190P / OFRightRightToledo, OHSt. John's Jesuit
10Watts, Noah04/19991st / Fr5' 11"150OF / OFLeftLeftToledo, OHSt. Francis de Sales
8Yoder, Benjamin05/19964th / Sr5' 9"1802B / FLEXRightRightClinton, MIClinton Highschool
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Klein, Brady715001600000.7140.6251.1431.7680001818
Palsgrove PALS, Richie634200110000.6670.7141.0001.7140000627
Rodman, Nolan966103931000.6670.7501.7782.528001016413
Tipple, Drewe1066000422000.6000.6920.6001.29201006013
Childress, Noah412100200000.5000.5000.7501.2500000314
Harsh, Nick211000011000.5000.6670.5001.1670000103
Tipple, Braedon934200210000.4440.5000.6671.16700106211
Deckerd, Dalton943100631000.3330.5000.4440.94400004112
Bushong, Joshua922000122000.2220.3640.2220.58600002011
Watts, Noah1162010021200.1820.3080.3640.67100004113
Eggert, August510000050000.0000.5000.0000.50000000010
Brancheau, Addison010000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000000

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
No items available